Stickpage.Com - Info stickpage.com

stickpage receives about 27,477 unique visitors and 141,779 (5.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $219.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $466,173.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stickpage.com is ranked number 21,348 in the world and 0.00597% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98144, United States and links to network IP address 54.230.32.252.

About - stickpage.com

How popular is stickpage.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,477
Monthly Unique Visitors:
824,310
Daily Pageviews:
141,779 (5.16 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
21,348 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00597% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.0%47.6%9006
India 5.0%2.3%40552
Egypt 4.2%3.3%3873
United Kingdom 3.5%2.5%18734
Argentina 3.3%2.5%4687
Indonesia 3.2%3.1%8413
Canada 2.5%4.9%13894
Turkey 2.4%1.5%15767
Chile 2.2%1.7%2935
Algeria 2.2%1.7%3616
Philippines 2.1%1.4%6578
Australia 1.9%1.6%16868
Spain 1.9%1.3%22823
Germany 1.4%1.8%41962
Pakistan 1.4%0.6%15171
Iran 1.2%0.9%21134
Morocco 1.1%2.3%4659
Romania 0.9%0.8%12366
Vietnam 0.9%0.6%16360
Italy 0.9%0.8%41876
Peru 0.8%0.3%8595
Greece 0.8%0.5%18552
Trinidad and Tobago 0.5%0.8%1383

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stickpage.com
97.06%98.20%5.3
forums.stickpage.com
6.64%1.80%1.4

How fast does stickpage.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1175 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
891
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush stickpage.com
Domain:
  stickpage.com
Rank:
  5,508
Organic Keywords:
  3,017
Organic Traffic:
  241,974
Organic Cost:
  $199,063.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is stickpage.com?

Facebook likes:
  1,506
Facebook shares:
  7,233
Facebook comments:
  1,498
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  397
Facebook total:
  10,237
Google +:
  296
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  41,607
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much stickpage.com can earn?

Website Value:
$466,173.76
Daily Revenue:
$219.81
Monthly Revenue:
$6,594.30
Yearly Revenue:
$80,230.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is stickpage.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.230.32.252
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98144
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.230.32.252

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Animation/Web

What sites are related to stickpage.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2015 09:00:27 GMT
Expires: Mon, 29 Jun 2015 09:05:27 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 fe8e5e0a95b9f8af7dd9a113f6a932d4.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: ePC-SJ5rwMmVGZmV3cy4VVsEJ1RZMhlSPHmH_u3-NbehVbVpNfcXHQ==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-715.awsdns-25.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.230.32.252 60
A 54.230.34.104 60
A 54.230.32.153 60
A 54.230.35.170 60
A 54.230.35.79 60
A 216.137.39.96 60
A 54.192.35.119 60
A 54.230.34.61 60
NS ns-1480.awsdns-57.org 3600
NS ns-715.awsdns-25.net 3600
NS ns-56.awsdns-07.com 3600
NS ns-1843.awsdns-38.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-09
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaindiscover.com...
Domain Name: STICKPAGE.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domaindiscover.com
Registrar URL: https://www.tierra.net
Updated Date: 2014-09-29T23:58:42Z
Creation Date: 2002-11-09T08:10:05Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-11-09T00:00:00Z
Registrar: TIERRANET INC. DBA DOMAINDISCOVER
Registrar IANA ID: 86
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6193932105
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jason Whitham
Registrant Organization: Jay's Webworks
Registrant Street: 1-b 205 Chatelain Drive
Registrant City: St Albert
Registrant State/Province: AB
Registrant Postal Code: T8N 5A4
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.7806686075
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Jason Whitham
Admin Organization: Jay's Webworks
Admin Street: 1-b 205 Chatelain Drive
Admin City: St Albert
Admin State/Province: AB
Admin Postal Code: T8N 5A4
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.7806686075
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Jason Whitham
Tech Organization: Jay's Webworks
Tech Street: 1-b 205 Chatelain Drive
Tech City: St Albert
Tech State/Province: AB
Tech Postal Code: T8N 5A4
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.7806686075
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1480.AWSDNS-57.ORG
Name Server: NS-1843.AWSDNS-38.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-56.AWSDNS-07.COM
Name Server: NS-715.AWSDNS-25.NET
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-29T02:00:29Z <<<

This WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only. We do
not guarantee the accuracy of this data. The following uses of this
system are expressly prohibited: (1) use of this system for unlawful
purposes; (2) use of this system to collect information used in the
mass transmission of unsolicited commercial messages in any medium;
(3) use of high volume, automated, electronic processes against this
database. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STICKPAGE.COM
Registrar: TIERRANET INC. D/B/A DOMAINDISCOVER
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 86
Whois Server: whois.domaindiscover.com
Referral URL: http://www.domaindiscover.com
Name Server: NS-1480.AWSDNS-57.ORG
Name Server: NS-1843.AWSDNS-38.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-56.AWSDNS-07.COM
Name Server: NS-715.AWSDNS-25.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-sep-2014
Creation Date: 09-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 09-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 29 Jun 2015 09:00:04 GMT <<<
Last update was 391 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stickpage.com widget